Results (Tue 27‑Aug‑2019)

Champions League flag Champions League Qualification
FTFC Krasnodar1‑2Olympiacos
FTRed Star Belgrade1‑1Young Boys
FTRosenborg1‑1Dinamo Zagreb
England flag FA Cup:: qualification
FTLeicester Nirvana0‑1Boston Town
FTWare1‑1Romania FC
England flag EFL Cup
APOxford Utd2‑2Millwall
FTBristol Rovers1‑2Brighton
FTBurton Albion4‑0Morecambe
FTCardiff0‑3Luton
FTCrawley Town1‑0Norwich
FTCrewe1‑6Aston Villa
FTFulham0‑1Southampton
FTNewport County0‑2West Ham
FTNott'm Forest3‑0Derby
FTPlymouth2‑4Reading
FTPreston2‑2Hull
FTRochdale2‑1Carlisle
FTSheffield Utd2‑1Blackburn
FTSouthend1‑4MK Dons
FTWatford3‑0Coventry
HTGrimsby0‑0Macclesfield
PenCrystal Palace0‑0Colchester
PenLeeds2‑2Stoke
England flag England EFL Trophy:: North: group E
PenMansfield1‑1Everton U21
England flag England EFL Trophy:: South: group H
FTNorthampton1‑1Arsenal U21
Northern Ireland flag Northern Ireland League Cup
18:45Bangor FC0‑0Carrick Rangers FC
18:45Coleraine0‑0Annagh United
18:45Coleraine0‑0Annagh United FC
18:45Crusaders0‑0Lurgan Celtic
18:45Dungannon Swifts0‑0Dergview FC
18:45Dungannon Swifts0‑0Dergview FC
18:45FC Portadown0‑0Dollingstown
18:45FC Portadown0‑0Dollingstown
18:45FC Portadown0‑0Dollingstown
18:45Glenavon0‑0Portstewart
18:45Glenavon0‑0Portstewart FC
18:45Glenavon0‑0Portstewart
18:45Glentoran0‑0Ballyclare Comrades
18:45Larne0‑0Lisburn Distillery
18:45Larne0‑0Lisburn Distillery FC
18:45Larne0‑0Lisburn Distillery
18:45Loughgall0‑0Newry City AFC
18:45Loughgall0‑0Newry City AFC
18:45Moyola Park0‑0Cliftonville
18:45Moyola Park0‑0Cliftonville
18:45Moyola Park FC0‑0Cliftonville
18:45Warrenpoint Town0‑0H&W Welders
18:45Warrenpoint Town0‑0H&W Welders
FTBallymena3‑0Newington Yc
FTDundela FC6‑0Tobermore United
FTLimavady United FC4‑2Ards
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTHuracan0‑0Argentinos Juniors
Asia AFC Cup:: play-off
FTAltyn Asyr2‑2Ha Noi TT
Asia Champions League:: play-off
FTAl Ittihad0‑0Al Hilal
FTShanghai SIPG2‑2Urawa Red Diamonds
Brazil flag Brazil Serie A
FTBotafogo ASF0‑0Chapecoense
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTCRB0‑3Red Bull Bragantino
Chile flag Chile Primera B
FTSantiago Wanderers3‑1CD Santa Cruz
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: clausura
FTTolima2‑0CD Jaguares
Croatia flag Croatia Cup
FTHrvace3‑1Segesta
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Cup
FTFC Msa Dolni Benesov2‑31.SK Prostejov
FTFC Slovan Rosice1‑5Sigma Olomouc
FTSFK Vrchovina0‑5Slovacko
FTTj Valasske Mezirici0‑5Trinec
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A
FTIndependiente del Valle2‑0Fuerza Amarilla SC
Estonia flag Estonia Cup
17:15Rasmus Varki Jalgpallikool0‑0Anija JK
17:15Rasmus Varki Jalgpallikool0‑0Anija JK
Estonia flag Estonia Premium liiga
FTTammeka Tartu1‑1Lev Tallinn
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTIlves3‑1HIFK Helsinki
France flag France Ligue 1
FTMontpellier1‑0Olympique Lyonnais
France flag France League Cup
FTNancy1‑0AC Ajaccio
PenBourg Peronnas1‑1Beziers
PenChamois Niortais0‑0Grenoble
PenGazelec Ajaccio1‑1Paris FC
PenLe Mans2‑2Orleans
PenLens2‑2Clermont
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTVfB Auerbach1‑1Lokomotive Leipzig
FTZFC Meuselwitz1‑4Hertha Berlin II
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTTUS Rot-Weiss Koblenz1‑3Saarbrucken
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTHeracles Almelo3‑0HHC Hardenberg
FTTSV Meerbusch0‑6Fortuna Dusseldorf
Ireland flag Ireland Premier Division
FTShamrock Rovers2‑1Waterford
Lithuania flag Lithuania Cup
AETBanga2‑2FK Kauno Zalgiris
FTFK Nevezis1‑5Zalgiris
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: clausura
FTNacional Asuncion1‑1Cerro Porteno
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: clausura
FTSport Boys1‑1Universidad Cesar Vallejo
Romania flag Romania Cup
FTAlexandria FCM0‑2Turnu Magurele
FTCSC Ghiroda si Giarmata Vii6‑1ASU Politehnica Timisoara
FTSanmartin4‑1Luceafarul Oradea
FTSoimii Lipova0‑1UTA Batrana Doamna
FTUnirea Dej0‑3Sanatatea Cluj
FTUnirea Ungheni3‑3Avantul Reghin
PenUnirea Mircesti1‑1Aerostar Bacau
Romania flag Romania Liga II
FTCS Mioveni2‑0FC Arges Pitesti
Singapore flag Singapore Sg. Premier League
FTHougang United FC1‑1Albirex Niigata FC
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTCape Town City1‑2Kaizer Chiefs
FTHighlands Park FC2‑1Amazulu
FTHighlands Park FC2‑1Amazulu
Sweden flag Sweden Superettan
FTHalmstads1‑2Joenkoepings Soedra
Ukraine flag Ukraine Cup
15:00Alliance Lypova Dolyna0‑0Chaika Petropavlovskaya Borshagovka
15:00Alliance Lypova Dolyna0‑0Chaika Petropavlovskaya Borshagovka
AETFC Avanhard Kramatorsk0‑1FC Balkany
AETFC Podillya Khmelnytskyi2‑1Volyn
AETFC Vovchyansk0‑1Obolon-Brovar
AETGirnik-Sport1‑1MFC Metalurh Zaporizhya
FTDinaz Vyshgorod1‑0Fc Nyva-V Vinnytsia
FTFC Kalush1‑2FC Minaj
FTFC Lviv1‑2FC Rukh Vynnyky
FTInhulets Petrove2‑0FC Metalist 1925
FTMFC Mykolaiv5‑1Prykarpattya Ivano Frankivsk
FTMFC Mykolaiv5‑1Prykarpattya Ivano-Frankivsk
FTOpfk Cherkashchyna1‑2Kremin Kremenchuk
FTTavriya Simferopol2‑3Bukovyna Chernivtsi

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top