de flag

German Bundesliga Form Table

German Bundesliga Form (Last 6)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Bayern Munich6420205+151413.645279
2RB Leipzig6402188+101211.0152815
3Borussia Dortmund633072+51211.4154337
4Werder Bremen6330139+41210.054542
5Freiburg6312139+4109.5551046
6Leverkusen63121213-1107.9452509
7Hoffenheim630310100910.1451280
8Hamburger6303614-895.523221
9SC Paderborn 07622268-287.324321
10Elversberg6213911-275.234434
11Eintracht Frankfurt6213714-776.932570
12VFB Stuttgart620499067.7351160
13Mainz62041217-568.454483
14Schalke612346-255.724538
15FC Koln612359-456.5420
16Union Berlin6123315-1254.723989
17Borussia Monchengladbach6114815-746.744334
18Augsburg60331114-337.065428
German Bundesliga Form (Last 10)
Pos Team P W D L F A GD PtsXPts BTTS G15 km15
1Bayern Munich10730317+242420.665279
2Borussia Dortmund10730176+112420.5354337
3Freiburg106132414+101916.2851046
4RB Leipzig106042516+91817.2452815
5Elversberg105142019+1169.064434
6Hamburger105141220-81610.053221
7Werder Bremen10433171701514.274542
8Leverkusen10424202001414.2752509
9VFB Stuttgart104151918+11313.8751160
10Mainz10415202001314.964483
11SC Paderborn 07103431011-1138.734321
12Union Berlin103431521-61312.053989
13Augsburg103342120+11214.485428
14Hoffenheim104061520-51215.1651280
15Schalke10235512-797.224538
16Eintracht Frankfurt102351524-9912.972570
17FC Koln102351221-9911.8820
18Borussia Monchengladbach102171625-979.564334

xPts is shown for both the 6 games and last 10 games.
For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

German Bundesliga (Expected Points)
PosTeamP6PtsxPtsPts v xPts P10PtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Bayern Munich61413.6+0.4102420.6+3.4
2RB Leipzig61211.0+1.0101817.2+0.8
3Borussia Dortmund61211.4+0.6102420.5+3.5
4Werder Bremen61210.0+2.0101514.2+0.8
5Freiburg6109.5+0.5101916.2+2.8
6Leverkusen6107.9+2.1101414.2-0.2
7Hoffenheim6910.1-1.1101215.1-3.1
8Hamburger695.5+3.5101610.0+6.0
9SC Paderborn 07687.3+0.710138.7+4.3
10Elversberg675.2+1.810169.0+7.0
11Eintracht Frankfurt676.9+0.110912.9-3.9
12VFB Stuttgart667.7-1.7101313.8-0.8
13Mainz668.4-2.4101314.9-1.9
14Schalke655.7-0.71097.2+1.8
15FC Koln656.5-1.510911.8-2.8
16Union Berlin654.7+0.3101312.0+1.0
17Borussia Monchengladbach646.7-2.71079.5-2.5
18Augsburg637.0-4.0101214.4-2.4
Key to column names
  • P6/P10 - First column showing results grouped into either last 6 or last 10 games
  • Pts - Actual points earned during the last 6 or 10 games
  • xPts - Expected points from those games, based on aggregated xG (expected goals) for and against
  • Pts v xPts - Comparison of actual versus expected points (positive = over-performance; negative = under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Goals scored and conceded (Last 10)
Pos Team FAGDMG BTTS SF CF CS TF
1Bayern Munich31724386/10 (60%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)4/10 (40%)17
2Borussia Dortmund17611233/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)7/10 (70%)43
3Freiburg241410388/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)18
4RB Leipzig25169414/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)25
5Elversberg20191396/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)2/10 (20%)24
6Hamburger1220-8325/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)36
7Werder Bremen17170347/10 (70%)3/10 (30%)7/10 (70%)1/10 (10%)30
8Leverkusen20200407/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)20
9VFB Stuttgart19181377/10 (70%)5/10 (50%)5/10 (50%)1/10 (10%)28
10Mainz20200406/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)14
11SC Paderborn 071011-1213/10 (30%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)4/10 (40%)27
12Union Berlin1521-6365/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)5/10 (50%)3/10 (30%)31
13Augsburg21201418/10 (80%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)18
14Hoffenheim1520-5356/10 (60%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)2/10 (20%)31
15Schalke512-7172/10 (20%)2/10 (20%)5/10 (50%)4/10 (40%)24
16Eintracht Frankfurt1524-9397/10 (70%)6/10 (60%)4/10 (40%)1/10 (10%)24
17FC Koln1221-9338/10 (80%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)1/10 (10%)30
18Borussia Monchengladbach1625-9416/10 (60%)3/10 (30%)6/10 (60%)2/10 (20%)16
Key to column names
  • F - Goals "for" (scored)
  • A - Goals "against" (conceded)
  • GD - Goal difference (F - A)
  • MG - Match goals (F + A)

  • BTTS - Both Teams to Score (number of games, max 10)
  • SF - Team to Score First (number of games, max 10)
  • CF - Team to Concede First (number of games, max 10)

  • CS - Clean Sheets (number of games, max 10)
  • TF - Mean Time of First Goal (in minutes, by either side)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players (Last 10)
Pos TeamPts SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Bayern Munich2422307.7764
2Borussia Dortmund2422307.7783
3Freiburg1920297.38010
4RB Leipzig1827338.1846
5Elversberg1621278.2856
6Hamburger1626377.37812
7Werder Bremen1523417.1819
8Leverkusen1420328856
9VFB Stuttgart1323317.28010
10Mainz1318307.7855
11SC Paderborn 071321348.1855
12Union Berlin1326337.6829
13Augsburg1221307.37911
14Hoffenheim1221348.1873
15Schalke923327.58010
16Eintracht Frankfurt928337.4856
17FC Koln924367.4829
18Borussia Monchengladbach726387.77812
Key to column names
  • Pts - Team points
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes
Distance travelled in 15 days (Km)
PosTeam km miles
1Borussia Dortmund43372695
2RB Leipzig28151749
3Leverkusen25091559
4Hoffenheim1280795
5VFB Stuttgart1160721
6Freiburg1046650
7Union Berlin989615
8Eintracht Frankfurt570354
9Werder Bremen542337
10Schalke538334
11Mainz483300
12Elversberg434270
13Augsburg428266
14Borussia Monchengladbach334208
15SC Paderborn 07321199
16Bayern Munich279173
17Hamburger221137
18FC Koln00

The ELO rating for each team shows its relative strength based on past match results, adjusting dynamically after each game. A value for k of 50 has been used, meaning ratings change more significantly, making them more responsive to recent performance.

Team ELO Ratings
PosTeamELO Rating
1Bayern Munich2,394
2Borussia Dortmund2,140
3Leverkusen2,112
4VFB Stuttgart2,026
5RB Leipzig2,009
6Freiburg1,978
7Hoffenheim1,903
8Mainz1,876
9Eintracht Frankfurt1,875
10Augsburg1,825
11Werder Bremen1,810
12Hamburger1,790
13Borussia Monchengladbach1,777
14Union Berlin1,768
15SC Paderborn 071,745
16FC Koln1,745
17Elversberg1,727
18Schalke1,696

League Table for this division