de flag

2026-2027 German Bundesliga Extended Table

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 German Bundesliga Extended
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Borussia Dortmund42.52.00.30.049513.85.05.03.55.36.510.310.04.36.011.312.0
2Bayern Munich41.02.50.00.071309.52.08.82.06.32.515.04.58.09.010.510.0
3Freiburg41.82.00.00.354475.33.86.52.36.83.513.35.85.87.310.315.0
4Augsburg41.31.00.00.341594.87.07.37.33.58.010.815.33.811.08.89.5
5Leverkusen41.82.30.00.061399.33.36.33.510.53.516.87.06.81.513.011.0
6Mainz42.32.80.00.052496.04.36.33.38.04.814.38.015.05.313.011.3
7Elversberg42.01.50.00.042583.87.34.54.33.58.88.013.03.87.011.512.8
8Werder Bremen41.31.30.00.047533.55.86.55.04.04.510.59.56.04.812.810.8
9RB Leipzig41.31.30.00.058427.06.06.35.38.05.814.311.012.82.59.313.3
10Eintracht Frankfurt42.31.30.00.049514.84.54.87.35.56.510.313.85.35.510.311.5
11Schalke41.02.00.30.036643.07.54.36.84.85.59.012.34.34.07.89.5
12SC Paderborn 0741.51.50.00.046544.06.82.04.85.56.57.511.32.59.09.810.8
13FC Koln42.01.30.00.046546.86.35.56.06.36.311.812.39.05.810.510.8
14Hoffenheim42.00.50.00.057436.85.55.05.07.34.812.39.87.04.014.08.0
15VFB Stuttgart41.52.50.00.053476.56.05.56.06.07.011.513.08.07.59.811.3
16Hamburger41.32.30.00.345553.85.33.86.33.88.07.514.33.54.014.514.3
17Union Berlin42.52.00.00.046553.06.85.09.53.34.58.314.03.33.310.810.8
18Borussia Monchengladbach42.82.00.30.048526.85.34.39.55.36.59.516.02.33.814.810.0
2026-2027 German Bundesliga (Home)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Borussia Dortmund21.51.00.00.056445.02.07.01.56.56.513.58.05.4N/A12.013.0
2Bayern Munich21.03.00.00.064379.02.512.03.04.52.016.55.02.810.011.013.0
3Freiburg21.01.50.50.557446.03.57.01.56.01.513.03.02.96.010.016.0
4Augsburg21.00.50.50.542586.58.59.05.04.09.013.014.05.214.05.59.0
5Leverkusen22.02.50.00.0584310.03.58.01.58.04.516.06.05.3N/A12.510.0
6Mainz20.52.00.00.054477.53.54.52.59.05.013.57.527.05.09.59.5
7Elversberg22.51.00.00.031703.56.03.55.03.011.56.516.53.38.313.511.5
8Werder Bremen21.51.00.00.044562.04.59.04.54.54.013.58.54.55.711.59.5
9RB Leipzig21.01.00.00.056457.56.58.54.09.54.518.08.54.5N/A10.513.0
10Eintracht Frankfurt21.51.50.00.050506.04.55.57.07.08.512.515.58.35.211.012.0
11Schalke21.52.00.00.029722.07.51.03.04.05.05.08.0N/AN/A7.511.0
12SC Paderborn 0721.52.00.00.047545.54.54.03.54.05.58.09.05.39.011.012.0
13FC Koln21.01.50.00.044567.06.06.04.55.06.511.011.05.57.311.013.0
14Hoffenheim22.51.00.00.052497.55.07.04.57.04.514.09.07.04.514.07.5
15VFB Stuttgart21.54.00.00.057438.05.06.53.57.07.513.511.06.811.07.010.0
16Hamburger21.03.00.00.050513.55.04.06.53.06.57.013.07.04.313.016.5
17Union Berlin22.52.50.00.057434.53.59.06.54.55.013.511.56.83.811.010.0
18Borussia Monchengladbach24.53.00.00.050519.54.06.59.07.05.513.514.54.53.615.011.5
2026-2027 German Bundesliga (Away)
Pos Team P YCF YCA RCF RCA PsF PsA CF CA STF STA SNTF SNTA AGF AGA SPGF SPGA FF FA
1Borussia Dortmund23.53.00.00.042582.58.03.05.54.06.57.012.03.512.010.511.0
2Bayern Munich21.02.00.00.0782310.01.55.51.08.03.013.54.013.58.010.07.0
3Freiburg22.52.50.00.051504.54.06.03.07.55.513.58.59.08.510.514.0
4Augsburg21.51.50.00.041603.05.55.59.53.07.08.516.52.88.312.010.0
5Leverkusen21.52.00.00.065358.53.04.55.513.02.517.58.08.83.213.512.0
6Mainz24.03.50.00.050514.55.08.04.07.04.515.08.53.35.716.513.0
7Elversberg21.52.00.00.054464.08.55.53.54.06.09.59.54.86.39.514.0
8Werder Bremen21.01.50.00.050505.07.04.05.53.55.07.510.57.54.214.012.0
9RB Leipzig21.51.50.00.060406.55.54.06.56.57.010.513.521.05.48.013.5
10Eintracht Frankfurt23.01.00.00.049523.54.54.07.54.04.58.012.02.76.09.511.0
11Schalke20.52.00.00.044574.07.57.510.55.56.013.016.58.78.38.08.0
12SC Paderborn 0721.51.00.00.046542.59.00.06.07.07.57.013.5N/A9.08.59.5
13FC Koln23.01.00.00.049526.56.55.07.57.56.012.513.512.54.510.08.5
14Hoffenheim21.50.00.00.063386.06.03.05.57.55.010.510.57.03.514.08.5
15VFB Stuttgart21.51.00.00.049515.07.04.58.55.06.59.515.09.54.312.512.5
16Hamburger21.51.50.50.540604.05.53.56.04.59.58.015.5N/A4.416.012.0
17Union Berlin22.51.50.00.034661.510.01.012.52.04.03.016.5N/A3.010.511.5
18Borussia Monchengladbach21.01.00.00.047544.06.52.010.03.57.55.517.5N/A4.414.58.5
Key to column names
  • P - Matches Played
  • F - For (as suffix)
  • A - Against (as suffix)
  • YC - Yellow cards per game
  • RC - Red cards per game
  • Ps - Average Possession
  • C - Corners per game
  • ST - Shots on Target per game
  • SNT - Shots off Target per game
  • AG - Attempts on Goal per game
  • SPG - Average Shots per Goal
  • F - Fouls per game