de flag

2026-2027 German Bundesliga Table

2026-2027 German Bundesliga
PosTeamPWDLFAGDPts
1Bayern Munich8530278+1918
2Borussia Dortmund8530146+818
3Freiburg85121810+816
4RB Leipzig85032211+1115
5Werder Bremen84311714+315
6Leverkusen84131816+213
7Elversberg84131616013
8Eintracht Frankfurt83231318-511
9Mainz83141717010
10Augsburg82331815+39
11VFB Stuttgart83051415-19
12Hoffenheim83051416-29
13FC Koln8233912-39
14SC Paderborn 07823369-39
15Hamburger8305719-129
16Union Berlin8143719-127
17Schalke813449-56
18Borussia Monchengladbach81161122-114
2026-2027 German Bundesliga (Home)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1RB Leipzig4400180+181812
2Bayern Munich4310204+162410
3Borussia Dortmund431082+61010
4Werder Bremen4310105+51510
5Freiburg4301125+7179
6Leverkusen4301105+5159
7Elversberg4301128+4209
8FC Koln422064+2108
9Eintracht Frankfurt4211770147
10Hoffenheim420297+2166
11Augsburg513197+2166
12SC Paderborn 07420244086
13Union Berlin513167-1136
14Hamburger320136-396
15VFB Stuttgart310265+1113
16Schalke402203-332
17Borussia Monchengladbach4013710-3171
18Mainz4013610-4161
2026-2027 German Bundesliga (Away)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Mainz4301117+4189
2Bayern Munich422074+3118
3Borussia Dortmund422064+2108
4Freiburg421165+1117
5VFB Stuttgart5203810-2186
6Werder Bremen412179-2165
7Schalke411246-2104
8Leverkusen4112811-3194
9Elversberg411248-4124
10Eintracht Frankfurt4112611-5174
11Augsburg310298+1173
12SC Paderborn 07403125-373
13Hoffenheim410359-4143
14RB Leipzig4103411-7153
15Borussia Monchengladbach4103412-8163
16Hamburger5104413-9173
17FC Koln401338-5111
18Union Berlin3012112-11131
2026-2027 German Bundesliga (Overall)
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Bayern Munich8530278+193518
2Borussia Dortmund8530146+82018
3Freiburg85121810+82816
4RB Leipzig85032211+113315
5Werder Bremen84311714+33115
6Leverkusen84131816+23413
7Elversberg8413161603213
8Eintracht Frankfurt83231318-53111
9Mainz8314171703410
10Augsburg82331815+3339
11VFB Stuttgart83051415-1299
12Hoffenheim83051416-2309
13FC Koln8233912-3219
14SC Paderborn 07823369-3159
15Hamburger8305719-12269
16Union Berlin8143719-12267
17Schalke813449-5136
18Borussia Monchengladbach81161122-11334
2026-2027 German Bundesliga (Halves)
1st Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Freiburg330050559
2Eintracht Frankfurt330051469
3Hoffenheim330030339
4Bayern Munich321020227
5Borussia Dortmund320131246
6RB Leipzig320131246
7Leverkusen320132156
8Mainz311122044
9Schalke311111024
10Elversberg310233063
11Augsburg310212-133
12FC Koln310212-133
13VFB Stuttgart310212-133
14Borussia Monchengladbach310224-263
15Werder Bremen310213-243
16SC Paderborn 07301202-221
17Union Berlin300315-460
18Hamburger300306-660
2nd Half
PosTeamPWDLFAGDMGPts
1Augsburg330081799
2Borussia Dortmund321051467
3Freiburg321051467
4RB Leipzig320162486
5Leverkusen320153286
6Werder Bremen320143176
7Bayern Munich312052375
8Mainz312041355
9Elversberg311154194
10VFB Stuttgart311156-1114
11Schalke311123-154
12FC Koln310245-193
13Union Berlin310235-283
14SC Paderborn 07302102-222
15Hoffenheim301237-4101
16Eintracht Frankfurt301227-591
17Hamburger301206-661
18Borussia Monchengladbach300318-790

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 German Bundesliga (Expected Goals)
PosTeamPGFxGF GAxGA
1Bayern Munich83.382.011.000.64
2Borussia Dortmund81.750.860.750.48
3Freiburg82.251.21.251.15
4RB Leipzig82.751.311.380.83
5Werder Bremen82.131.391.751.18
6Leverkusen82.250.772.001.28
7Elversberg82.000.712.001.15
8Eintracht Frankfurt81.630.852.251.25
9Mainz82.131.282.131.11
10Augsburg82.251.761.881.98
11VFB Stuttgart81.751.291.881.69
12Hoffenheim81.750.932.000.45
13FC Koln81.130.471.500.46
14SC Paderborn 0780.750.651.130.86
15Hamburger80.880.462.380.57
16Union Berlin80.880.532.380.52
17Schalke80.500.431.131.34
18Borussia Monchengladbach81.381.072.751.08
Key to column names
  • GF - Actual goals "for" per game
  • xGF - Expected Goals "for" (scored) per game
  • GF v XGF - Compares actual goals vs expected goals per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)
  • GA - Actual goals "against" per game
  • xGA - Expected Goals "against" (conceded) per game
  • GA v XGA - Compares actual goals conceded vs expected goals conceded per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 German Bundesliga (Expected GD)
PosTeamPGDxGDGD v xGD
1Bayern Munich8+2.38+1.37+1.01
2Borussia Dortmund8+1.00+0.38+0.62
3Freiburg8+1.00+0.05+0.95
4RB Leipzig8+1.38+0.48+0.90
5Werder Bremen8+0.38+0.21+0.17
6Leverkusen8+0.25-0.51+0.76
7Elversberg80.00-0.44+0.44
8Eintracht Frankfurt8-0.63-0.40-0.22
9Mainz80.00+0.17-0.17
10Augsburg8+0.38-0.22+0.60
11VFB Stuttgart8-0.13-0.40+0.28
12Hoffenheim8-0.25+0.48-0.73
13FC Koln8-0.38+0.01-0.39
14SC Paderborn 078-0.38-0.21-0.17
15Hamburger8-1.50-0.11-1.39
16Union Berlin8-1.50+0.01-1.51
17Schalke8-0.63-0.91+0.29
18Borussia Monchengladbach8-1.38-0.01-1.37
Key to column names
  • GD - Actual goal difference per game
  • xGD - Expected goal difference (expected goals "for" minus expected goals "against") per game
  • GD v xGD - Compares actual GD vs expected GD per game (a positive number means over-performance; negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

2026-2027 German Bundesliga (Expected Points)
PosTeamPPtsxPtsPts v xPts
1Bayern Munich81817.3+0.7
2Borussia Dortmund81816.0+2.0
3Freiburg81614.2+1.8
4RB Leipzig81514.3+0.7
5Werder Bremen81512.9+2.1
6Leverkusen81311.8+1.2
7Elversberg8139.0+4.0
8Eintracht Frankfurt8118.4+2.7
9Mainz81012.4-2.4
10Augsburg8912.0-3.0
11VFB Stuttgart8910.6-1.6
12Hoffenheim8911.9-2.9
13FC Koln898.4+0.6
14SC Paderborn 07898.7+0.3
15Hamburger895.7+3.3
16Union Berlin876.2+0.8
17Schalke867.2-1.2
18Borussia Monchengladbach847.7-3.7
Key to column names
  • Pts - Actual points total during the season
  • xPts - Expected points total during the season based upon aggregated statistical analysis of the xG for and against in every game
  • Pts v xPts - Compares actual Pts vs expected Pts (a positive number means over-performance; a negative indicates under-performance)

For column heading definitions, see the Key at the bottom of the table.

Numbers of Players
Pos TeamP SP Pl SPG PM SM
1Bayern Munich819278.4873
2Borussia Dortmund819258.4873
3Freiburg815257.9828
4RB Leipzig822299856
5Werder Bremen815297.8837
6Leverkusen817289900
7Elversberg817239882
8Eintracht Frankfurt817258.5900
9Mainz816268.4882
10Augsburg818247.9846
11VFB Stuttgart820287.9828
12Hoffenheim820298.9873
13FC Koln819278.5891
14SC Paderborn 07814258.9891
15Hamburger820288.4846
16Union Berlin821268.8891
17Schalke820268.1837
18Borussia Monchengladbach822308.48010
Key to column names
  • P - Games played this season
  • SP - Total number of starting players used over last 10 games
  • Pl - Total number of players (starting + substitutes) used over last 10 games
  • SPG - Mean number of substitutes per game
  • PM - Median number of minutes played for substituted players
  • SM - Median number of minutes played for substitutes

See: Form Table