Results (Tue 05‑Mar‑2019)

England flag England Championship
FTDerby2‑1Wigan
England flag England League 1
FTAccrington Stanley1‑2Blackpool
England flag England League 2
FTCheltenham1‑1Bury
England flag England National League
FTBarrow2‑3Leyton Orient
FTBraintree Town1‑3Chesterfield
FTFC Halifax3‑0Barnet
FTHarrogate Town1‑0Bromley
FTMaidenhead Utd1‑1Dagenham
FTSalford2‑0Sutton Utd
England flag England EFL Trophy:: play-off
FTBristol Rovers0‑2Sunderland
England flag England National League South
FTGloucester1‑2Concord Rangers
FTHemel1‑2Dartford
FTWeston-S-Mare0‑5Wealdstone
England flag England National League North
FTAFC Telford3‑1Darlington
FTAltrincham1‑1Blyth Spartans
FTBoston Utd1‑3Stockport
FTBradford PA2‑1Leamington
FTSpennymoor Town1‑1Southport
Scotland flag Scotland League 1
FTBrechin0‑0East Fife
Scotland flag Scotland League 2
FTCowdenbeath1‑3Peterhead
FTEdinburgh City1‑0Berwick
Argentina flag Argentina Primera Division
FTAldosivi0‑1Defensa y Justicia
FTVelez1‑2Tigre
Argentina flag Argentina Copa Argentina
FTArgentinos Juniors4‑1Douglas Haig
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTColegiales2‑1All Boys
Argentina flag Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTSarmiento1‑1Deportivo Moron
FTSarmiento1‑1Deportivo Moron
Argentina flag Argentina Primera D
FTYupanqui1‑4Argentino de Merlo
Asia Champions League:: group C
FTAL Duhail SC3‑0Esteghlal
FTAl-Ain0‑1AL Hilal Riyadh
Asia Champions League:: group D
FTAL Ahli Saudi FC2‑0Al-Sadd
FTPersepolis1‑1FC Pakhtakor Tashkent
Asia Champions League:: group E
FTGyeongnam FC2‑2Shandong Luneng
FTKashima Antlers2‑1Johor Darul Takzim FC
Asia Champions League:: group F
FTGuangzhou Evergrande2‑0Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FTMelbourne Victory1‑3Daegu FC
Austria flag Austria Erste Liga
FTSV Lafnitz1‑1WSG Wattens
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan 1st League
FTFC Agsu3‑4Shabail II
FTFK Qaradag Lokbatan0‑1FC Kapaz
FTNeftchi Baku ii5‑0Zira IK II
FTZaqatala1‑0Turan Tovuz
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Cup
FTSloga Gornje Crnjelovo1‑1Klis Buturovic Polje
Brazil flag Brazil Paulista A1
FTPonte Preta2‑1Botafogo FC SP
FTPonte Preta2‑1Botafogo SP
China flag China Super League
FTShandong Luneng1‑0Beijing Renhe
Colombia flag Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTAtletico Huila1‑2Alianza Petrolera
FTAtletico Huila1‑2Alianza Petrolera
Ecuador flag Ecuador Serie A
FTUniversidad Catolica6‑0Fuerza Amarilla SC
France flag France Ligue 1
FTBordeaux1‑2Montpellier
Georgia flag Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTDinamo Batumi0‑2Torpedo Kutaisi
FTFC Locomotive Tbilisi1‑3FC Saburtalo Tbilisi
International flag International Club Friendlies
FTBrentford U233‑4Malmo
Ireland flag Ireland League Cup
FTLongford1‑0Cockhill Celtic
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTAC Cuneo 19052‑0Entella
FTPisa2‑1Pro Vercelli
FTSiena2‑3Pistoiese
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTKawasaki Frontale1‑1Kashima Antlers
FTSanfrecce Hiroshima0‑0Jubilo Iwata
Jordan flag Jordan Division 1
FTFC Maan3‑1Shabab Al Hussein
FTKfarsoum2‑4Dar Al Dawaa
Kuwait flag Kuwait Premier League
FTAl-Salmiya SC3‑2Al-Fahaheel
FTKazma SC2‑0Al-Shabab
Mexico flag Mexico Liga MX:: clausura
FTPuebla1‑0Club Queretaro
Paraguay flag Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTSol de America1‑0Deportivo Santani
FTSol de America1‑0Deportivo Santani
Peru flag Peru Primera DivisiĆ³n:: apertura
FTSport Huancayo0‑3Academia Cantolao
FTSport Huancayo0‑3Academia Cantolao
Rwanda flag Rwanda Championnat National
FTGicumbi0‑1Rayon Sports
FTSunrise0‑1Bugesera
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTCape Town City2‑1Mamelodi Sundowns
FTOrlando Pirates1‑1Bloemfontein Celtic
Tanzania flag Tanzania Premier League
FTAfrican Lyon1‑1JKT Tanzania
Turkey flag Turkey 2nd Lig:: white group
FTHacettepe SK3‑0Ankara Demirspor
Uganda flag Uganda Super League
FTExpress FC0‑0Mbarara City
FTNdejje University2‑1Vipers FC
FTNyamityobora1‑0Onduparaka
Vietnam flag Vietnam V-League
FTHoang Anh Gia Lai1‑2TP Ho Chi Minh
FTHoang Anh Gia Lai1‑3Saigon FC
FTKhanh Hoa Nha Trang3‑4Vicem Hai Phong
FTSaigon FC2‑1Khanh Hoa Nha Trang
FTTP Ho Chi Minh2‑0Nam Dinh
FTVicem Hai Phong2‑1Nam Dinh

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top