Results (Fri 02‑Nov‑2018)

  England Championship
FTAston Villa2‑0Bolton
  Northern Ireland Premiership
FTBallymena2‑1Glenavon
FTNewry City AFC0‑3Crusaders
  Wales Premier League
FTAberystwyth1‑0The New Saints
FTCefn Druids1‑1Newtown
 Africa Champions League:: play-off
FTAl Ahly3‑1Esperance
 Argentina Federal A:: zone 2
FTCASD Camioneros2‑1Union de Sunchales
 Argentina Federal A:: zone 4
FTDeportivo San Jorge Tucuman3‑0Gimnasia y Tiro
 Argentina Primera D
FTDefensores de Cambaceres0‑0Deportivo Muniz
FTYupanqui0‑3Real Pilar
  Australia Hyundai A-League
FTMelbourne City0‑3Sydney
 Austria Erste Liga
FTBW Linz2‑0Vorwaerts Steyr
FTWSG Wattens4‑0FC Liefering
 Austria Regionalliga East
FTASK-BSC Bruck/Leitha2‑3Karabakh Wien
FTFCM Arkadia Traiskirchen2‑1SV Leobendorf
FTRapid Vienna4‑2Wiener SK
FTSC Neusiedl am See 19193‑1Mattersburg (A)
FTSchwechat2‑3Admira Moedling (A)
 Austria Regionalliga Middle
FTAllerheiligen4‑0Lendorf
FTSC Weiz3‑3FC Wels
FTVoecklamarkt3‑2SC Gleisdorf
FTVST Voelkermarkt4‑2TUS Bad Gleichenberg
 Austria Regionalliga West
FTSeekirchen3‑0SV Wals Grunau
 Azerbaijan 1st League
FTAZAL PFC Baku0‑0Sabah FK II
FTFC Agsu1‑2Neftchi Baku ii
FTKarabakh Agdam II1‑3FK MOIK Baku
 Bahrain Premiere League
FTAl Hidd2‑2Al-Shabbab
FTAl-Najma Manama4‑3Al-Hala Muharraq
  Belarus Premier
FTMinsk0‑5Gorodeya
  Belgium First Division A
FTOostende2‑1Charleroi
 Bolivia Primera Division:: clausura
FTSan Jose6‑0Guabira
 Brazil Serie B
FTCriciuma2‑2Goias
FTJuventude0‑1Brasil de Pelotas
FTPonte Preta2‑1Sao Bento
 Chile Primera DivisiĆ³n
FTOHiggins4‑2Universidad de Concepcion
  China Super League
FTGuizhou Zhicheng0‑2Guangzhou R&F
FTShandong Luneng2‑0Changchun Yatai
FTShanghai Shenhua0‑2Henan Jianye
FTTianjin Quanjian0‑0Beijing Guoan
 CONCACAF CONCACAF League
FTCD Motagua2‑1Club Sport Herediano
  Czech Republic 1st League
FTBohemians 19052‑3Teplice
 Czech Republic 2nd league
FTZnojmo1‑2Sokolov
  Denmark Superliga
FTOB Odense1‑0Hobro
FTVendsyssel FF2‑3SonderjyskE
 Egypt Premier League
FTEl Dakhleya2‑1El Geish
FTEl Entag El Harby2‑2Smouha SC
FTEl Gounah1‑1ENPPI
FTPyramids FC3‑0Al-Ittihad Al-Sakandary
 Estonia Premium liiga
FTPaernu Linnameeskond0‑5Nomme Kalju
  France Ligue 1
FTParis Saint Germain2‑1Lille
  France Ligue 2
FTAC Ajaccio1‑2Gazelec Ajaccio
FTBrest1‑1Red Star F.C.
FTNancy0‑1Clermont
FTParis FC0‑0Sochaux
  France National
FTBoulogne0‑0Villefranche
FTBourg Peronnas1‑0Pau FC
FTConcarneau1‑1Rodez
FTEntente SSG1‑1US Marignane
FTJeanne d Arc1‑1Le Mans UC 72
FTLaval3‑2Dunkerque
FTLyon Duchere1‑0Avranches
FTQuevilly0‑0Tours FC
 Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTChikhura0‑0Locomotive Tbilisi
  Germany Bundesliga
FTVFB Stuttgart0‑3Eintracht Frankfurt
  Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTDynamo Dresden3‑1SV Sandhausen
FTGreuther Furth2‑2VfL Bochum 1848
  3rd Liga
FTKaiserslautern0‑2Cottbus
 Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTAugsburg II0‑1Nuernberg II
FTBayern Munich II0‑3VfB Eichstatt
FTFC Memmingen0‑2SpVgg Bayreuth
 Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTFSV Wacker 90 Nordhausen1‑1Lokomotive Leipzig
 Germany Regionalliga West
FTBonner SC1‑1Alemannia Aachen
FTRot-Weiss Oberhausen3‑1SV Lippstadt 08
  India Indian Super League
FTPune City1‑1Kerala Blasters
 Iran Hazfi Cup
PenMes Kerman0‑0Sepahan
 Iran Pro League
FTEsteghlal Khuzestan FC1‑2Naft Masjed Soleyman FC
FTPadideh Khorasan FC3‑0FC Nassaji Mazandaran
FTPeykan1‑2Tractor Sazi Tabriz FC
FTSepidrood Rasht SC1‑0FC Pars Jonoubi Jam
FTSepidrood Rasht SC1‑0Pars Jonoubi Jam
 Ireland Premier Division:: qualification
FTLimerick FC0‑2Finn Harps
  Italy Serie A
FTNapoli5‑1Empoli
  Italy Serie B
FTVerona1‑1Cremonese
  Japan J. League
FTShonan0‑0Shimizu S-Pulse
 Kuwait Premier League
FTAl Kuwait SC5‑1Al Jahra
FTAl Salmiyah2‑1Qadsia SC
 Malta Premier League
FTBirkirkara2‑0Sliema Wanderers FC
  Netherlands Eredivisie
FTExcelsior2‑4FC Groningen
 Netherlands Eerste Divisie
FTDordrecht1‑2Volendam
FTHelmond Sport1‑2Almere City
FTJong Utrecht1‑2Roda JC Kerkrade
FTMVV Maastricht0‑2Sparta Rotterdam
FTSC Cambuur2‑1Jong Ajax
FTTOP Oss2‑0FC Eindhoven
FTTwente3‑1Waalwijk
 Peru Primera DivisiĆ³n:: clausura
FTFBC Melgar2‑1Comerciantes Unidos
FTSport Huancayo1‑1Sport Rosario
  Poland Ekstraklasa
FTArka Gdynia 19292‑3Pogon Szczecin
FTPiast Gliwice2‑0Wisla Krakow
  Poland 1st Liga
FTGKS Tychy0‑1Chojnice
  Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBenfica1‑3Moreirense
 Qatar Qatar Stars League
FTAl Gharafa SC0‑0Al Shahaniya
FTUmm-Salal SC1‑5Sadd SC
  Romania Liga I
FTCSM Politehnica Iasi0‑3CS Uni Craiova
 Russia Premier League U21
FTDinamo Moscow Youth1‑3CSKA Youth
FTLokomotiv Youth2‑0Arsenal Youth
 Rwanda Championnat National
FTAmagaju1‑2Police FC
FTKirehe2‑2Muhanga FC
FTMusanze FC2‑1Espoir
 Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAl Qadisiyah0‑2Al Hilal Riyadh
FTOhud Medina1‑0Al Taawon
 South America Copa Sudamericana
FTDefensa y Justicia3‑1Atletico Junior
  Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTAlbacete2‑0Gimnastic
 Sweden Superettan
FTNorrby2‑2Falkenbergs
  Turkey Super Lig
FTGalatasaray2‑2Fenerbahce
 Turkey 1st Lig
FTAltinordu3‑2S. B. Elazigspor
  USA Major League Soccer:: play-off
APD.C. United2‑2Columbus
FTLos Angeles FC2‑3Real Salt Lake

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top