Results (Wed 26‑Sep‑2018)

England flag EFL Cup
FTArsenal3‑1Brentford
FTLiverpool1‑2 Chelsea
FTNott'm Forest3‑2Stoke
FTWest Ham8‑0Macclesfield
PenTottenham2‑2Watford
Scotland flag Scotland League Cup
FTHearts4‑2Motherwell
FTRangers4‑0Ayr
FTSt Johnstone0‑1Celtic
Australia flag Australia FFA Cup
FTBentleigh Greens1‑0Heidelberg United
FTLeichhardt Tigers0‑2Adelaide United
Austria flag Austria ÖFB Cup
AETMattersburg1‑1Rapid Vienna
FTATSV Stadl Paura0‑8LASK Linz
FTAustria Vienna2‑0Sturm Graz
FTFC Stadlau0‑4Kapfenberger SV
FTPinzgau Saalfelden0‑5St Polten
FTSC Neusiedl am See 19191‑3FC Wacker Innsbruck
FTSchwaz0‑6Salzburg
PenMattersburg1‑1Rapid Vienna
Azerbaijan flag Azerbaijan Premier League
FTFK Qarabag3‑2Zira FK
Belarus flag Belarus Premier
FTTorpedo Minsk0‑3BATE Borisov
Belarus flag Belarus Cup
PenShakhtyor Soligorsk0‑0Dinamo Brest
Belgium flag Belgium Beker Van Belgie
FTCercle Brugge1‑2Beerschot Wilrijk
FTExcelsior Virton2‑4Gent
FTFC Dessel Sport0‑3Mouscron Peruwelz
FTHoogstraten VV1‑3Oostende
FTKmsk Deinze2‑0Club Brugge
FTKRC Genk4‑0Lommel Utd
FTKSK Heist1‑2Zulte-Waregem
FTKV Mechelen3‑1Royal Antwerp
FTRoc De Charleroi-Marchienne2‑5KSC Lokeren
FTSint Truidense VV3‑0FC Duffel
FTStandard de Liege1‑2Royal Knokke FC
FTVC Eendracht Aalst 20020‑2Charleroi
Bosnia and Herzegovina flag Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTFK Sarajevo1‑0NK Siroki Brijeg
FTFK Tuzla City2‑1FK Krupa
FTFK Zvijezda 090‑0FK Radnik Bijeljina
FTHsk Zrinjski Mostar1‑0FK Mladost Doboj Kakanj
FTNK Gosk Gabela0‑0Celik Zenica
FTZeljeznicar0‑0FK Sloboda Tuzla
Brazil flag Brazil Serie B
FTFortaleza EC2‑1Sao Bento
FTPonte Preta0‑1Brasil de Pelotas
Bulgaria flag Bulgaria Cup
FTCSKA 19481‑4Botev Plovdiv
FTFC Chernomorets Balchik1‑0OFC Botev Vratsa
FTFK Arda Kurdzhali0‑1Cherno More Varna
FTNesebar1‑3Ludogorets 1945 Razgrad
PenLokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa1‑1Dunav Ruse
China flag China Cup
FTGuangzhou R&F0‑3Beijing Guoan
China flag China League 1
FTLiaoning Whowin1‑2Meizhou Meixian Techand
Croatia flag Croatia Cup
FTJadran LP3‑1RNK Split
FTMarsonia3‑0NK Zagreb
FTNK Krizevci0‑9Rijeka
FTNK Krk1‑0Cibalia
FTNK Varazdin2‑0NK Medimurje Cakovec
FTPrimorac Biograd0‑1Lokomotiva Zagreb
FTSlavija Pleternica0‑4Vinogradar
FTSloga Mravince0‑1Dinamo Zagreb
FTSloga Nova Gradiska2‑4Istra
FTVrapce Zagreb0‑2Hajduk Split
FTZelina2‑0GOSK Dubrovnik
PenNehaj Sejn2‑2NK Sibenik
Czech Republic flag Czech Republic Cup
FTFC Brno0‑1FC Slovan Liberec
FTFK Olympia Praha0‑4Slovacko
FTLoko Vltavin1‑2Teplice
FTOlympia Radotin0‑5Slovacko
FTPribram4‑1FC Vlasim
FTSK Sigma Olomouc7‑0Trinec
FTSlavia Prague2‑0FK Usti Nad Labem
Denmark flag Denmark DBU Pokalen
AETDalum1‑2FC Midtjylland
FTAarhus Fremad1‑5AGF Aarhus
FTFC Roskilde0‑5Aalborg
FTFredericia0‑2SonderjyskE
FTHB Koege0‑4Nordsjaelland
FTHundested IK0‑3Vendsyssel FF
FTJammerbugt FC0‑1Esbjerg
FTNaestved1‑0Silkeborg
El Salvador flag El Salvador Primera Division:: apertura
FTCD FAS2‑1Jocoro Fc
Finland flag Finland Veikkausliiga
FTIlves1‑2HJK Helsinki
FTInter Turku2‑0Lahti
France flag France Ligue 1
FTAmiens2‑1Rennes
FTBordeaux1‑0Lille
FTCaen2‑2Montpellier
FTDijon0‑3Olympique Lyonnais
FTMarseille3‑2Strasbourg
FTNimes0‑0Guingamp
FTParis Saint Germain4‑1Stade Reims
Germany flag Germany Bundesliga
FTBorussia Dortmund7‑0Nurnberg
FTBorussia Monchengladbach3‑1Eintracht Frankfurt
FTFortuna Dusseldorf1‑2Leverkusen
FTMainz0‑0Wolfsburg
FTRB Leipzig2‑0VFB Stuttgart
Germany flag Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTErzgebirge Aue0‑2SV Sandhausen
FTFC Magdeburg3‑3Duisburg
FTJahn Regensburg2‑1Heidenheim
FTSt Pauli2‑1SC Paderborn 07
Germany flag Germany 3rd Liga
FTAalen1‑3Karlsruher
FTUerdingen1‑2Zwickau
FTUnterhaching1‑1TSV 1860 Munchen
FTVfL Osnabruck1‑0Fortuna Koln
Germany flag Germany Regionalliga West
FTAlemannia Aachen5‑1TV Herkenrath
FTBorussia Moenchengladbach II1‑0RW Essen
FTSG Wattenscheid 090‑2Wuppertal
Greece flag Greece Cup:: group 4
FTAittitos Spata1‑1Ergotelis
FTPaok1‑1Aris Thessaloniki
Greece flag Greece Cup:: group 7
FTNiki Volos0‑1Kerkyra
FTXanthi0‑0OFI
Guatemala flag Guatemala Liga Nacional:: apertura
FTCSD Municipal3‑1Club Xelaju
FTDeportivo Iztapa2‑0CSD Comunicaciones
FTGuastatoya3‑0Sanarate
Hungary flag Hungary NB II
FTBalmazujvarosi FC1‑0BSS Monor
FTBudafoki Mte0‑0Kazincbarcikai SC
FTDorogi FC2‑1Cegledi VSE
FTDuna Aszfalt TVSE1‑1Vasas
FTGyirmot FC Gyor2‑0Mosonmagyarovar TE
FTKaposvari Rakoczi FC1‑0BFC Siofok
FTSoroksar1‑2Budaorsi SC
FTSoroksar SC1‑2Budaorsi SC
FTVac FC1‑1Zalaegerszeg TE
Hungary flag Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTVideoton3‑1Mezokovesd-zsory
Israel flag Israel Toto Cup Al:: play-off
FTMaccabi Haifa1‑2Maccabi Tel Aviv
Italy flag Italy Serie A
FTAS Roma4‑0Frosinone
FTAtalanta0‑0Torino
FTCagliari0‑0Sampdoria
FTGenoa2‑0Chievo
FTJuventus2‑0Bologna
FTNapoli3‑0Parma
FTUdinese1‑2Lazio
Italy flag Italy Serie B
FTCremonese2‑0Cosenza
FTFoggia2‑1Padova
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group A
FTASDC Gozzano3‑4Piacenza
FTPiacenza3‑3Pistoiese
FTPontedera2‑1Albissola
Italy flag Italy Serie C:: group B
FTFermana1‑0Giana Erminio
FTGubbio0‑0Albinoleffe
FTImolese Calcio1‑1Teramo
FTMonza1‑0Renate
FTPordenone1‑0Venezia
FTSambenedettese1‑1Vis Pesaro
FTSudtirol0‑0Fano
FTTriestina3‑0Ravenna
FTVicenza1‑1Rimini
Japan flag Japan J. League
FTShonan0‑0Kawasaki Frontale
Japan flag Japan Cup
AETKashima Antlers2‑0Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FTJubilo Iwata4‑2Sapporo
Japan flag Japan J. League 2
FTKyoto Sanga1‑0Fukuoka
Kazakhstan flag Kazakhstan Premier League
FTAktobe2‑0Irtysh Pavlodar
FTAkzhaiyk Uralsk0‑1Tobol Kustanai
FTAtyrau0‑1FC Astana
FTFC Kyzylzhar Petropavlovsk2‑1Shakhter Karagandy
FTKaisar Kyzylorda1‑2Kairat Almaty
FTZhetysu Taldykorgan1‑1Ordabasy
Lithuania flag Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Suduva0‑0Trakai
FTLietava Jonava0‑6Zalgiris
Luxembourg flag Luxembourg National Division
FTFola Esch1‑2F91 Dudelange
Malta 1st Division
FTPembroke Athleta FC1‑0Swieqi United FC
FTSan Gwann FC1‑2Lija Athletic
Mexico flag Mexico Copa MX:: apertura play-off
FTCF Pachuca3‑0CF Cafetaleros de Tapachula
FTClub Tijuana1‑2Cruz Azul
FTNecaxa0‑2Club Leon FC
PenClub America2‑2FC Juarez
Netherlands flag Netherlands KNVB Beker
AETVV Katwijk0‑1SC Heerenveen
FTExcelsior Maassluis0‑4PSV Eindhoven
FTGroene Ster2‑1TEC
FTHVV Te Werve0‑7Ajax
FTOJC Rosmalen0‑6ADO Den Haag
FTRkav Volendam1‑2Vitesse Arnhem
FTStaphorst0‑1PEC Zwolle
FTVV Eemdijk1‑4ASWH
PenDovo Veenendaal2‑2Urk
North Macedonia flag North Macedonia Prva Liga
FTAkademija Pandev0‑2Renova
FTFK Belasica Strumica1‑0Shkupi
FTMakedonija GjP3‑0FK Rabotnicki Skopje
FTShkendija0‑2FK Pobeda
FTVardar1‑0Sileks
Norway flag Norway Cup
FTIK Start2‑1Bodo/Glimt
FTRosenborg2‑0Valerenga
Peru flag Peru Primera División:: clausura
FTAcademia Cantolao1‑1Sport Huancayo
FTCD UT Cajamarca2‑1Binacional
FTUniversidad San Martin1‑3Ayacucho FC
Poland flag Poland Cup
AETBaltyk Koszalin1‑3Rozwoj Katowice
FTElana Torun1‑3Drutex-Bytovia
FTGKS Jastrzebie Zdroj1‑2Piast Gliwice
FTKp Starogard Gdansk1‑0Gornik Leczna
FTKS Paradyz0‑7Puszcza Niepolomice
FTLechia Dzierzoniow0‑1Jagiellonia Bialystok
FTMKS Kluczbork0‑2Podbeskidzie
FTResovia Rzeszow2‑0Warta Poznan
FTTur Bielsk Podlaski1‑4Nieciecza
PenGKS Belchatow1‑1Garbarnia
PenGKS Katowice1‑1Pogon Szczecin
Republic of Korea flag Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTDaegu FC2‑2Gyeongnam FC
FTFC Seoul1‑1Incheon United
FTGangwon FC1‑0Suwon Bluewings
FTJeonbuk Motors1‑0Jeonnam Dragons
FTSangju Sangmu1‑2Pohang Steelers
FTUlsan Hyundai3‑2Jeju United FC
Romania flag Romania Cup
FTConcordia Chiajna0‑2FC Viitorul
FTFC Academica Clinceni0‑2AFC Hermannstadt
FTOlt Slatina0‑2FC Dunarea Calarasi
FTProgresul Spartac0‑1Universitatea Cluj
FTSporting Liesti0‑3CS Mioveni
FTTargoviste0‑1CFR Cluj
PenUTA Batrana Doamna2‑2Politehnica Iasi
Russia flag Russia Cup
AETFC Baltika Kaliningrad2‑3Lokomotiv Moscow
AETFC Khimki0‑1Rubin Kazan
FTCHAYKA PESCHANOKOPSKOYE1‑2Anzhi Makhachkala
FTFC Chernomorets Novorossiysk0‑1Spartak Moscow
FTFC Volgar Astrakhan0‑4Zenit St Petersburg
FTLUKI-ENERGIYA V.LUKI1‑2FK Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
FTSakhalin Sakhalinsk1‑2Arsenal Tula
FTSyzran-20030‑4Rostov
FTTorpedo Moscow0‑1Dynamo Moscow
PenFC Nizhny Novgorod0‑0Ufa
PenFC Ska-Khabarovsk3‑3Akhmat Grozny
Saudi Arabia flag Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAl-Ittihad Jeddah2‑2Al Wehda
Serbia flag Serbia Super Liga
FTFK Napredak Krusevac0‑3FK Red Star Belgrade
Singapore flag Singapore Cup
FTAlbirex Niigata FC3‑2Home United FC
Slovakia flag Slovakia Cup
FTMFK Rusovce1‑2Skalica
FTSlovan Most Pri Bratislave1‑3Spartak Trnava
FTTj Kovo Belusa1‑4Dunajska Streda
Slovenia flag Slovenia 2nd SNL
FTAsk Bravo1‑0NK Roltek Dob
Slovenia flag Slovenia Prva Liga
FTNK Krsko0‑4NK Domzale
South Africa flag South Africa 1st Division
FTUthongathi3‑0Real Kings Fc
FTUthongathi Fc3‑0Real Kings Fc
South Africa flag South Africa Premier League
FTBaroka FC0‑0Free State Stars
South America Copa Sudamericana
FTCD Nacional2‑0San Lorenzo
Spain flag Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAthletic Bilbao0‑3Villarreal
FTLeganes2‑1Barcelona
FTSevilla3‑0Real Madrid
FTValencia1‑1Celta de Vigo
Sweden flag Sweden Allsvenskan
FTGIF Sundsvall1‑1Djurgardens
FTHammarby IF0‑1Elfsborg
FTIFK Norrkoping3‑1Malmo
FTOstersunds FK3‑1IF Brommapojkarna
FTTrelleborgs FF0‑1Dalkurd FF
Switzerland flag Switzerland Super League
FTBasel2‑1FC Luzern
FTNeuchatel Xamax2‑1FC Lugano
FTYoung Boys2‑0St Gallen
Switzerland flag Switzerland Challenge League
FTWil0‑0FC Vaduz
FTWinterthur2‑1Lausanne Sports
Tunisia flag Tunisia Ligue I
FTEsperance1‑1Stade Tunisien
Turkey flag Turkey Cup
AETBelediye Vanspor4‑2Hacettepe SK
AETGaziantepspor0‑1Dersim 62 Spor
AETSile Yildizspor3‑2Adanaspor
FTA. Selcukluspor0‑2Fatih Karagumruk
FTAfjet Afyonspor2‑1Siirt IL Ozel Idaresi Spor
FTAmasyaspor2‑5Konyaspor
FTAnkaragucu2‑1Serik Belediyespor
FTBandirmaspor3‑0Gaziosmanpasa
FTBartinspor1‑2AS Sariyer
FTBoluspor4‑1Payas Belediye
FTCaykur Rizespor2‑0Tarsus Idman Yurdu
FTCengelkoy Futbol Yatirimlari As2‑1Sakaryaspor
FTDarica G Birligi2‑1Inegolspor
FTDarica Genclerbirligi2‑1Inegolspor
FTErbaaspor1‑0Eskisehirspor
FTFethiyespor2‑0Sancaktepe Belediye
FTGumushanespor1‑0Silivrispor
FTHatayspor2‑1Esenler Erokspor
FTIstanbulspor3‑1Bagcilar Spor Kulubu
FTKahramanmarasspor2‑0Kemerspor 2003
FTKaraman Belediyespor1‑3Etimesgut Belediyespor
FTKardemir3‑0Korfez Spor Kulubu
FTKilis Bld Spor1‑4Osmanlispor
FTKirsehir Belediye Spor2‑3Altay Izmir
FTS. B. Elazigspor0‑4Batman Petrolspor
FTSanliurfaspor0‑1Yomraspor
FTZonguldakspor4‑1Bayrampasa
PenOguzhanspor2‑2P. Bugsasspor
UEFA Women's Champions League Play-off
FTBarcelona3‑0BIIK Kazygurt
FTBayern Munich4‑0ZFK Spartak Subotica
FTBroendby1‑0Juventus
FTChelsea Ladies6‑0SFK 2000 Sarajevo
FTFC Rosengaard2‑0VDV Ryazan
FTFortuna Hjoerring0‑2Fiorentina
FTLinkoepings FC4‑0WFC Zhytlobud 1 Kharkiv
FTMan City0‑2Atletico Madrid
FTSparta Prague1‑2Ajax
FTWolfsburg2‑0Thor/KA
Ukraine flag Ukraine Premier League
FTFC Mariupol0‑2Dynamo Kiev
Ukraine flag Ukraine Cup
AETCherkasky Dnipro3‑2Arsenal Kiev
AETFC Kalush1‑0FC Metalist 1925
AETZirka Kirovohrad1‑1Olimpik Donetsk
FTDnipro-12‑1Volyn
FTFC Chernomorets Odessa3‑0Oleksandria
FTFC Minaj3‑1FK Mykolaiv
FTKrystal Kherson2‑3Desna Chernihiv
FTMyr Hornostayivka0‑3Inhulets Petrove
PenFc Nyva-V Vinnytsia0‑0Girnik Kryvyi Rih
PenZirka Kirovohrad1‑1Olimpik Donetsk
Venezuela flag Venezuela Primera División:: clausura
FTAragua FC0‑1Monagas SC
FTDeportivo Anzoategui1‑1Atletico Venezuela
FTMetropolitanos FC1‑0Zamora FC
FTPortuguesa FC2‑1Zulia
FTTrujillanos FC0‑1Deportivo Tachira
Zimbabwe Premier Soccer League
FTChicken Inn2‑0Chapungu United FC
FTDynamos FC0‑0Bulawayo Chiefs FC
FTHerentals College FC4‑1Black Rhinos
FTHighlanders FC2‑1Yadah FC
FTMutare City Rovers FC0‑0ZPC Kariba
FTNgezi Platinum2‑1CAPS United FC
FTNichrut FC3‑0Harare City
FTShabanie Mine1‑1Bulawayo City
FTTriangle United FC3‑1Platinum FC

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top