Results (Sat 09‑Mar‑2019)

  England Premier League
FTCardiff2‑0West Ham
FTCrystal Palace1‑2Brighton
FTHuddersfield0‑2Bournemouth
FTLeicester3‑1Fulham
FTMan City3‑1Watford
FTNewcastle3‑2Everton
FTSouthampton2‑1Tottenham
  England Championship
FTBlackburn0‑1Preston
FTBolton2‑1Millwall
FTBristol City0‑1Leeds
FTDerby1‑1Sheff Wed
FTMiddlesbrough1‑2Brentford
FTNott'm Forest3‑0Hull
FTQPR0‑0Stoke
FTReading3‑2Wigan
FTSheffield Utd2‑0Rotherham
FTWest Brom1‑1Ipswich
  England League 1
FTAFC Wimbledon2‑0Doncaster
FTBarnsley2‑0Accrington Stanley
FTBlackpool2‑2Southend
FTBradford3‑1Peterborough
FTCharlton2‑1Portsmouth
FTGillingham1‑0Oxford Utd
FTPlymouth0‑0Luton
FTRochdale2‑1Shrewsbury
FTScunthorpe0‑1Bristol Rovers
FTWalsall2‑0Fleetwood Town
FTWycombe1‑1Sunderland
  England League 2
FTCambridge Utd1‑1Oldham
FTCarlisle2‑1Swindon
FTCheltenham4‑1Notts County
FTColchester3‑0Newport County
FTCrawley Town2‑1 Grimsby
FTMacclesfield1‑3MK Dons
FTMorecambe3‑0Forest Green
FTNorthampton2‑1Exeter
FTPort Vale2‑1Mansfield
FTStevenage0‑1Bury
  England National League
FTBarrow2‑1Aldershot
FTBoreham Wood1‑1AFC Fylde
FTBraintree Town0‑4Harrogate Town
FTChesterfield2‑3Eastleigh
FTDagenham3‑0Bromley
FTGateshead2‑1Barnet
FTHartlepool3‑2Dover
FTLeyton Orient1‑0Wrexham
FTMaidenhead Utd1‑0Sutton Utd
FTMaidstone United2‑0Havant and Waterlooville
FTSalford2‑0Solihull Moors
  England National League South
FTBillericay0‑2Torquay
FTConcord Rangers2‑2Slough Town
FTDartford2‑0Gloucester
FTEastbourne Boro1‑1Chelmsford
FTHemel0‑3Bath City
FTOxford City3‑5Hampton and Richmond
FTSt Albans1‑0Dulwich Hamlet
FTTruro City1‑3East Thurrock
FTWealdstone1‑3Welling
FTWeston-S-Mare0‑0Hungerford
FTWoking2‑0Chippenham
  England National League North
FTAFC Telford1‑3FC United
FTAshton0‑2Bradford PA
FTBrackley1‑0Stockport
FTChester1‑1Leamington
FTChorley3‑0Kidderminster
FTHereford4‑2Darlington
FTNuneaton1‑2Alfreton Town
FTSouthport2‑3Boston Utd
FTYork0‑1Altrincham
  Northern Ireland Premiership
FTCliftonville1‑0Institute FC
FTColeraine0‑4Ballymena
FTDungannon Swifts2‑1Newry City AFC
FTGlentoran1‑1Ards
  Scotland Premiership
FTCeltic0‑0Aberdeen
FTDundee0‑1Hearts
FTLivingston3‑1St Johnstone
FTMotherwell3‑0Hamilton
  Scotland Championship
FTAlloa0‑1Dunfermline
FTPartick Thistle2‑1Dundee Utd
FTQueen of Sth0‑2Inverness CT
FTRoss County2‑0Morton
  Scotland League 1
FTArbroath0‑2Stenhousemuir
FTBrechin2‑2Forfar
FTEast Fife3‑1Stranraer
FTMontrose1‑3Dumbarton
FTRaith Rovers1‑0Airdrie Utd
  Scotland League 2
FTBerwick1‑1Cowdenbeath
FTEdinburgh City2‑0Queen's Park
FTElgin2‑1Clyde
FTPeterhead2‑1Annan Athletic
FTStirling0‑1Albion
  Wales Premier League
FTConnah's Quay Nomads0‑2The New Saints
FTNewtown3‑0Barry Town
 Africa Champions League:: group A
FTASEC Mimosas2‑0Wydad Casablanca
FTMamelodi Sundowns3‑0Lobi Stars
 Africa Champions League:: group D
FTAS Vita Club1‑0Al Ahly
FTJS Saoura2‑0Simba SC
 Algeria Ligue 1
FTES Setif2‑0MC Alger
  Argentina Primera Division
FTBelgrano3‑0Parana
FTGodoy Cruz0‑0Rosario Central
FTLanus1‑1San Martin de San Juan
FTNewells1‑2Talleres
 Argentina Federal A:: promotion: zone B
FTSarmiento de Resistencia3‑0Deportivo Maipu
 Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone B
FTDefensores de Pronunciamiento0‑0Sportivo Las Parejas
 Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone C
FTSan Lorenzo de Alem1‑1Juventud Unida Universitario
FTSportivo Belgrano2‑2Sportivo Estudiantes
 Argentina Federal A:: relegation: zone D
FTCrucero del Norte1‑2Juventud Antoniana
FTSan Martin de Formosa2‑1Altos Hornos Zapla
 Argentina Primera B Metropolitana
FTAll Boys0‑2Comunicaciones
FTAlmirante Brown0‑2CA Defensores Unidos
FTCA San Miguel1‑0Acassuso
FTFlandria0‑1Deportivo Riestra
 Argentina Primera B Nacional
FTCA Temperley0‑0Guillermo Brown
FTDeportivo Moron0‑1Brown de Adrogue
FTVilla Dalmine2‑0Gimnasia Mendoza
  Australia Hyundai A-League
FTCentral Coast Mariners2‑8Wellington
 Austria Erste Liga
FTBW Linz0‑2FC Wacker Innsbruck (A)
FTWiener Neustadt2‑1Vorwaerts Steyr
 Austria Regionalliga East
FTAsk-Bsc Bruck/Leitha1‑2Admira Moedling (A)
FTSC Team Wiener Linien4‑2Parndorf
FTSV Leobendorf0‑0FC Mauerwerk
 Austria Regionalliga Middle
FTATSV Stadl Paura0‑3Sturm Graz (A)
FTRZ Pellets Wac (A)2‑0Lendorf
FTTUS Bad Gleichenberg0‑2Grazer AK
FTUnion Gurten0‑1FC Gleisdorf 09
FTWSC Hertha3‑5Deutschlandsberger SC
 Azerbaijan Premier League
FTFK Qarabag0‑0Zira FK
FTKeshla FK3‑0Sabah
 Belgium First Division B:: promotion
FTBeerschot Wilrijk0‑0KV Mechelen
 Bolivia Primera Division:: apertura
FTAlways Ready3‑1Real Potosi
FTBolivar3‑0Oriente Petrolero
FTNacional Potosi3‑0Sport Boys Warnes
 Bosnia and Herzegovina Premijer Liga
FTCelik Zenica3‑1NK Gosk Gabela
FTFK Krupa0‑2FK Tuzla City
FTFK Mladost Doboj Kakanj0‑0Hsk Zrinjski Mostar
FTFK Radnik Bijeljina1‑0FK Zvijezda 09
FTFK Sloboda Tuzla0‑0Zeljeznicar
 Brazil Paulista A1
FTItuano FC2‑1Guarani Campinas
FTMirassol FC SP1‑1Palmeiras
 Bulgaria First Professional League:: 1. stage
FTEtar1‑3CSKA Sofia
FTLokomotiv Plovdiv4‑1Dunav Ruse
 Chile Primera B
FTAC Barnechea1‑2CD Santa Cruz
FTDeportes Magallanes1‑1Deportes Puerto Montt
FTLa Serena1‑2CD Cobreloa Calama
FTMelipilla1‑1San Luis (Chile)
 Chile Primera División
FTHuachipato2‑0Audax Italiano La Florida
FTPalestino4‑1Universidad de Concepcion
  China Super League
FTChongqing Lifan0‑4Beijing Guoan FC
FTGuangzhou R&F3‑3Dalian Yifang FC
FTShandong Luneng2‑2Henan Jianye
FTShanghai SIPG3‑2Jiangsu Sainty
 China League 1
FTGuangdong Southern Tigers FC2‑0Xinjiang Tianshan Leopard
FTShanghai Shenxin1‑4Changchun Yatai
FTSichuan Annapurna1‑0Inner Mongolia Zhongyou FC
 Colombia Primera A:: apertura
FTTolima0‑0Atletico Huila
 Croatia 1st League
FTIstra0‑3HNK Gorica
FTSlaven Belupo1‑2Hajduk Split
 Cyprus 1st League:: Championship
FTAEL Limassol0‑3Apollon Limassol
FTOmonia Nicosia0‑0Nea Salamis
 Cyprus 1st League:: Relegation
FTDoxa Katokopia0‑0Pafos FC
  Czech Republic 1st League
FTMFK Karvina0‑3Bohemians 1905
FTMlada Boleslav2‑0Pribram
FTOpava2‑2Slovacko
FTSparta Prague4‑0Plzen
FTZlin2‑1Dukla Prague
 Czech Republic 2nd league
FTPardubice4‑0Trinec
FTSK Prostejov0‑1Ceske Budejovice
FTVitkovice0‑0Hradec Kralove
 Czech Republic 4th league:: Division A
FTTJ Prestice2‑0Horovicko
  Denmark Superliga
FTVejle1‑1Vendsyssel FF
 Denmark 2nd Division:: group 1
FTAarhus Fremad4‑0Jammerbugt FC
FTBrabrand1‑1Tarup-Paarup IF
FTFC Sydvest 05 Tonder1‑0Vejgaard Bk
FTKolding IF5‑1Kjellerup IF
FTOdder IGF3‑1Dalum IF
 Denmark 2nd Division:: group 2
FTB 93 Kopenhagen1‑2Hillerod Fodbold
FTBK Marienlyst1‑2AB
FTHIK Hellerup1‑0BK Frem
FTMiddelfart2‑0Slagelse BI
 Ecuador Serie A
FTAucas1‑1Mushuc Runa SC
FTCD Tecnico Universitario0‑3Olmedo
 Estonia Premium liiga
FTLev Tallinn5‑1Talinna Kalev
FTTrans Narva0‑0FC Kuressaare
  France Ligue 1
FTAmiens2‑1Nimes
FTDijon1‑1Reims
FTMonaco1‑1Bordeaux
FTStrasbourg2‑2Olympique Lyonnais
  France Ligue 2
FTLens2‑0Auxerre
  France National
FTLaval3‑0Marignane Gignac
 Georgia Erovnuli Liga
FTTorpedo Kutaisi0‑2FC Locomotive Tbilisi
  Germany Bundesliga
FTBayern Munich6‑0Wolfsburg
FTBorussia Dortmund3‑1VFB Stuttgart
FTFreiburg2‑1Hertha Berlin
FTMainz0‑1Borussia Monchengladbach
FTRB Leipzig0‑0Augsburg
  Germany 2nd Bundesliga
FTErzgebirge Aue2‑1SC Paderborn 07
FTFC Koln5‑1Arminia Bielefeld
FTJahn Regensburg1‑1Duisburg
FTSV Darmstadt 983‑2Holstein Kiel
  3rd Liga
FTBraunschweig2‑2Wurzburger Kickers
FTCottbus3‑0Preussen Munster
FTHansa Rostock0‑0Sonnenhof Grossaspach
FTSportfreunde Lotte1‑2Fortuna Koln
FTUnterhaching0‑1Meppen
FTVfL Osnabruck3‑0Zwickau
FTWehen Wiesbaden0‑1TSV 1860 Munchen
 Germany Regionalliga Bayern
FTAugsburg II1‑3Greuther Fuerth II
FTFC Memmingen2‑0Nuernberg II
FTFV Illertissen4‑0FC Pipinsried
FTSV Schalding-Heining1‑1Ingolstadt II
FTSV Viktoria Aschaffenburg2‑0Burghausen
FTTSV 1860 Rosenheim0‑2SV Heimstetten
FTVfR Garching0‑2VfB Eichstatt
 Germany Regionalliga Nord
FTBSV SW Rehden4‑0SSV Jeddeloh II
FTFC Eintracht Norderstedt1‑2TSV Havelse
FTFC Germania Egestorf-Langreder1‑0U.s.i. Lupo-Martini
FTWerder Bremen II1‑1Oldenburg
FTWolfsburg II4‑1FC Hansa Lueneburg
 Germany Regionalliga Nordost
FTBFC Dynamo1‑0FSV Optik Rathenow
FTChemnitzer FC4‑4VSG Altglienicke
FTFC Rot-Weiss Erfurt1‑21. FC Lokomotive Leipzig
FTVfB Auerbach 19062‑1Budissa Bautzen
 Germany Regionalliga Südwest
FTTSG Balingen1‑0Freiburg II
FTWaldhof Mannheim3‑2Saarbrucken
 Germany Regionalliga West
FTBorussia Mönchengladbach II2‑21. Fc Kaan-Marienborn
FTFC Viktoria Koln5‑2Fortuna Düsseldorf II
FTRot-Weiss Oberhausen4‑0Bonner SC
FTSG Wattenscheid 090‑2SC Wiedenbrück
FTSV 19 Straelen0‑4FC Koeln II
FTSV Lippstadt 080‑3ROT Weiss Essen
FTTSV Alemannia Aachen0‑1Wuppertal
FTVerl5‑1TV Herkenrath
  Greece Super League
FTAEK Athens0‑0Panathinaikos
FTXanthi0‑0Asteras Tripoli
 Greece Football League
FTAE Karaiskakis0‑1Panachaiki 1891 FC
 Guatemala Liga Nacional:: clausura
FTCoban Imperial4‑0CD Petapa
FTDeportivo Siquinala1‑0CSD Municipal
 Guatemala Primera Division:: clausura group A
FTCD Suchitepequez4‑0Nueva Concepcion
 Hungary OTP BANK Liga
FTDebrecen1‑0Mezokovesd-zsory
FTDiosgyori1‑0Puskas Academia
FTHaladas3‑2Ujpest FC
FTKisvarda FC1‑1Honved
FTMTK Budapest1‑3Ferencvaros
FTPaksi FC2‑2Videoton
  India Indian Super League:: play-off
FTMumbai City1‑5FC Goa
 India I-League
FTAizawl2‑1Churchill Brothers SC
FTChennai City FC3‑1Minerva Fc
FTGokulam Kerala Fc1‑2East Bengal Club
FTNeroca FC2‑3Real Kashmir
 International Club Friendlies
FTAalesunds FK2‑2Viking FK
FTFC Moutier0‑2Helsingborg IF
FTMalmo2‑1Kalmar FF
  Ireland 1st Division
FTCobh Ramblers6‑1Wexford Youths
 Ireland Premier Division
FTSligo Rovers1‑0University College Dublin
 Israel Ligat HaAl
FTBeitar Jerusalem FC0‑1Hapoel Tel Aviv FC
FTHapoel Hadera2‑2Maccabi Netanya FC
FTHapoel Haifa FC2‑2Hapoel Raanana FC
FTHapoel Kiryat Shmona2‑3Maccabi Haifa FC
  Italy Serie A
FTChievo1‑2AC Milan
FTParma1‑0Genoa
  Italy Serie B
FTCittadella4‑1Pescara
FTCosenza2‑3Brescia
FTLecce1‑0Foggia
FTSpezia0‑2Padova
  Italy Serie C:: group A
FTArzachena Costa Smeralda Calcio1‑0Aurora Pro Patria 1919
FTASDC Gozzano0‑1Olbia
FTCarrarese1‑1Alessandria
FTEntella3‑0US Citta DI Pontedera
FTJuventus U231‑0Albissola
FTPisa0‑0Lucchese
FTPistoiese1‑0AC Cuneo 1905
FTS.S. Arezzo1‑1Novara
  Japan J. League
FTCerezo Osaka0‑1Sanfrecce Hiroshima
FTGamba Osaka2‑3Nagoya Grampus Eight
FTHokkaido Consadole Sapporo5‑2Shimizu S-Pulse
FTJubilo Iwata1‑2Oita Trinita
FTKashima Antlers1‑0Shonan
FTMatsumoto Yamaga FC0‑1Urawa Red Diamonds
 Japan J. League 2
FTAlbirex Niigata0‑1Kashiwa Reysol
FTFC Gifu2‑1Okayama
FTFukuoka0‑1Kyoto Sanga
FTKagoshima United0‑1Ventforet Kofu
FTTokyo Verdy2‑1Kanazawa
FTV-Varen Nagasaki0‑1Mito Hollyhock
 Kazakhstan Premier League
FTOrdabasy3‑0Shakhter Karagandy
FTTobol Kustanai3‑0Irtysh Pavlodar
FTZhetysu Taldykorgan5‑1Okzhetpes Kokshetau
 Kenya Super League
FTKangemi Allstars5‑3Migori Youth
 Latvia Virsliga
FTBFC Daugavpils1‑0FS Metta/LU
FTJelgava0‑1Riga FC
 Lithuania A Lyga
FTFK Kauno Zalgiris6‑1FK Palanga
FTFK Panevezys0‑3Zalgiris
 Malaysia Super League
FTJohor Darul Tazim FC3‑0PKNP FC
FTPerak1‑0Petaling Jaya City FC
FTSelangor Pkns FC2‑0Felda United FC
FTTerengganu3‑0Melaka United
 Malta Premier League
FTFloriana0‑0Balzan
FTGzira United FC3‑1Senglea Athletic
FTSt Andrews FC0‑2Qormi FC
FTValletta3‑0Pieta Hotspurs
  Mexico Liga MX:: clausura
FTClub Atlas0‑2Cruz Azul
FTVeracruz2‑2Santos
 Montenegro Telekom 1st CFL
FTFK Lovcen1‑3Petrovac
FTGrbalj Radanovici1‑0Titograd Podgorica
FTSutjeska2‑0FK Iskra
FTZeta Golubovci0‑3Buducnost Podgorica
 Morocco Botola Pro
FTKACM1‑1Chabab Rif Al Hoceima
FTOlympic Club de Safi3‑2Difaa El Jadida
FTYoussoufia Berrechid1‑1Rapide Club Oued Zem
  Netherlands Eredivisie
FTADO Den Haag2‑3SC Heerenveen
FTPSV Eindhoven2‑0NAC Breda
FTVVV-Venlo1‑0Excelsior
FTWillem II3‑2De Graafschap
 Panama LPF Clausura
FTArabe Unido1‑1Plaza Amador
 Paraguay Division Profesional:: apertura
FTOlimpia0‑0Club River Plate
FTSportivo San Lorenzo0‑1Deportivo Capiata
 Peru Primera División:: apertura
FTReal Garcilaso1‑0FBC Melgar
FTSporting Cristal1‑0Union Comercio
FTUniversidad Cesar Vallejo1‑0Sport Boys
  Poland Ekstraklasa
FTCracovia2‑1Zaglebie Sosnowiec
FTKorona Kielce2‑6Wisla Krakow
FTMKS Arka Gdynia1‑2Legia Warsaw
  Poland 1st Liga
FTBytovia Bytow0‑0Puszcza Niepolomice
FTChrobry Glogow1‑0GKS Jastrzebie
FTGarbarnia1‑3GKS Tychy
FTGKS Katowice0‑3Rakow Czestochowa
FTNieciecza1‑0Wigry Suwalki
FTStomil Olsztyn0‑0Sandecja Nowy Sacz
  Portugal Primeira Liga
FTBoavista1‑2Sporting Lisbon
FTBraga1‑0Vitoria Guimaraes
FTMaritimo3‑2Moreirense
  Portugal Segunda Liga
FTBenfica B0‑1Pacos Ferreira
FTFamalicao1‑2Braga B
FTPorto B1‑0Leixoes
  Republic of Korea K-League 1
FTDaegu FC2‑0Jeju United FC
FTIncheon United2‑1Gyeongnam FC
FTSuwon Bluewings0‑4Jeonbuk Motors
 Republic of Korea K-League 2
FTSeoul E-Land FC1‑1Ansan Greeners FC
FTSuwon FC1‑2Busan IPark
  Romania Liga I:: championship
FTCFR Cluj3‑1Acs Sepsi Osk Sfantu Gheorghe
  Romania Liga I:: relegation
FTAFC Hermannstadt0‑2Gaz Metan Medias
  Russia Premier League
FTCSKA Moscow3‑0Rubin Kazan
FTKrylya Sovetov4‑0Yenisey Krasnoyarsk
 Rwanda Championnat National
FTAPR FC1‑0Etincelles
FTKiyovu Sports1‑1Sunrise
 Saudi Arabia Premier League
FTAL Fateh SC0‑2AL Batin FC
FTAL Hazem FC2‑2Ohud Medina
 Senegal Ligue 1
FTNiarry Tally1‑1Stade de Mbour
  Serbia Super Liga
FTFK Napredak Krusevac0‑0Vojvodina
FTRadnicki Nis1‑0Mladost Lucani
FTRed Star Belgrade4‑0FK Zemun
 Singapore Sg. Premier League
FTBalestier Khalsa FC0‑1Hougang United FC
FTDpmm FC3‑0Geylang International
 Slovakia Fortuna League
FTFC Nitra0‑0Ruzomberok
FTSenica1‑2Slovan Bratislava
FTSKF Sered3‑1Spartak Trnava
FTZeleziarne Podbrezova0‑2MSK Zilina
FTZemplin4‑2AS Trencin
FTZlate Moravce1‑2Dunajska Streda
 Slovenia Prva Liga
FTMaribor2‑1ND Gorica
FTNK Triglav Kranj2‑1Olimpija Ljubljana
 South Africa Premier League
FTAmazulu Durban2‑0Bidvest Wits
FTHighlands Park FC2‑1Baroka FC
FTKaizer Chiefs1‑0Maritzburg Utd
FTPolokwane City2‑0Golden Arrows
  Spain LaLiga Santander
FTAlaves1‑1Eibar
FTAtletico Madrid1‑0Leganes
FTBarcelona3‑1Rayo Vallecano
FTGetafe2‑1Huesca
  Spain LaLiga 1|2|3
FTElche1‑0Cadiz
FTGijon1‑0Almeria
FTGimnastic1‑0Albacete
FTReal Mallorca1‑0Oviedo
 Sweden Cup
AETOesters IF2‑4AIK Solna
FTHacken4‑1Gais
  Switzerland Super League
FTGrasshoppers0‑1Young Boys
FTNeuchatel Xamax3‑1FC Sion
 Switzerland Challenge League
FTLausanne Sports0‑0Aarau
FTSC Kriens2‑1FC Rapperswil-Jona
 Thailand Thai League
FTChainat FC1‑1Chiangrai United
FTMuang Thong United2‑0Chiangmai FC
FTRatchaburi Mitr Phol FC2‑3Nakhon Ratchasima FC
FTTrat FC0‑1Bangkok United
 Tunisia Ligue I
FTUS Tataouine1‑1Ben Guerdane
  Turkey Super Lig
FTAnkaragucu0‑0Bursaspor
FTIstanbul Basaksehir2‑1Fenerbahce
FTTrabzonspor2‑1Akhisar Belediye
 Turkey 1st Lig
FTAdana Demirspor0‑0Osmanlispor
FTGiresunspor3‑1Boluspor
FTKardemir0‑4Afjet Afyonspor
  Ukraine Premier League
FTFC Lviv0‑0Zorya Luhansk
FTFC Mariupol0‑0Chornomorets Odesa
FTVorskla Poltava0‑0Desna Chernihiv
 Uruguay Primera División:: apertura
FTCA Progreso2‑2Montevideo Wanderers
FTCerro1‑1Plaza Colonia
FTDefensor Sporting1‑4CA Juventud De Las Piedras
  USA Major League Soccer
FTChicago1‑1Orlando
FTFC Dallas2‑0LA Galaxy
FTNew England0‑2Columbus
  USA USL Championship
FTNew York Red Bulls II3‑1Swope Park Rangers
FTNorth Carolina4‑1Louisville City FC
FTSaint Louis FC2‑1Indy Eleven
FTTacoma Defiance1‑0Rio Grande Valley FC Toros

All kick-offs UK time

Back to top